DAV Crow Wing County Chapter # 22

                     Chapter Officers for 2017-2018

  Commander:  Dave Meyer


 Adjutant: Tim Brastrup  
      
 

 Senior Vice: Jack Owen 
             

 Junior Vice: Wayne Erickson
                    

 Treasurer: Tim Brastrup  

              

 Sergeant at Arms: Wilbert Gildart  

 

 Service Officer: Steve Rosenow  

    

 Chaplain: Ed Nelson 

                        

   Appointed Offices:

    Legislative Chairman - Bob Jones

    Membership Chairman -  Tim Brastrup

    Webmaster - Bob Jones

    Color Guard Commander -Dave Meyer

                         Chapter Officers for 2016-2017

 Commander: Dave Meyer

 Adjutant: Tim Brastrup  
      
 

 Senior Vice: Mike Rawlings  
            
 

 Junior Vice: Jack Owen 
                    

 Treasurer: Tim Brastrup  

              

 Sergeant at Arms: Wilbert Gildart  

 

 Service Officer: Steve Rosenow  

    

 Chaplain: Ed Nelson 

                        

   Appointed Offices:

    Legislative Chairman - Bob Jones

    Membership Chairman -  Tim Brastrup

    Webmaster - Bob Jones

    Color Guard Commander -Dave Meyer

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

                       DISABLED AMERICAN VETERANS AUXILIARY

                              

                                DAVA Chapter 22 

               Officers for 2016-17

              Commander- Tammy Hill
              Sr Vice Commander- Diane Gildart
             Jr Vice Commander- Shirley Hall
             Secretary/Treasurer- Kathy Brastrup
 

    DAVA Chapter 22 meetings are held in APRIL, JUNE, AUGUST and OCTOBER of each year 

                Chapter Officers for 2015-2016

          Commander: Dave Meyer

           Adjutant: Tim Brastrup

            Senior Vice Commander: Michael J. Rawlings

            Junior Vice Commander: Jack Owen

            Treasurer: Tim Brastrup

            Sergeant at Arms:  Wilburt Gildart

            Chaplain:  Walt O’Malley

            Service Officer:  Steve Rosenow

  Appointed Offices:

    Legislative Chairman - Bob Jones

    Membership Chairman -  Tim Brastrup

    Webmaster - Bob Jones

    Color Guard Commander -Dave Meyer

                                       Chapter Officers for 2014-2015

              Commander: Dave Meyer

           Adjutant: Michael J. Rawlings

            Senior Vice Commander: Kevin Sincleair

            Junior Vice Commander: vacant

            Treasurer: Tim Brastrup

            Sergeant at Arms:  Wilburt Gildart

            Chaplain:  Walt O’Malley

            Service Officer:  Steve Rosenow

  Appointed Offices:

    Legislative Chairman - Bob Jones

    Membership Chairman -  Tim Brastrup

    Webmaster - Bob Jones

    Color Guard Commander -Dave Meyer

            CHAPTER OFFICERS for 2013-14

 

Commander:  Ed Nelson

Senior Vice:  Dan Walberg

Junior Vice:  Kevin Sincleair

Treasurer:  David Meyer 

Sergeant at Arms: Wilbert Gildart

Service Officer: Steve Rosenow

Chaplain: Walt O’Malley

Adjutant: Mike Rawlings

 Appointed Offices:

    Legislative Chairman - Bill Wroolie

    Membership Chairman -  Tim Brastrup

    Webmaster - Bob Jones

    Color Guard Commander -Dave Meyer

 

                                     Chapter Officers for 2012-13

              Commander: Ed Nelson
           Adjutant:  Tim Brastrup

            Senior Vice Commander: Dan Walberg

            Junior Vice Commander:  Dave Meyer

            Treasurer:  Richard Weiss

            Sergeant at Arms:  Wilburt Gildart

            Chaplain:  Walt O’Malley

            Service Officer:  Steve Rosenow

 

 Appointed Offices:

    Legislative Chairman - Bill Wroolie

    Membership Chairman -  Tim Brastrup

    Webmaster - Bob Jones

    Color Guard Commander -Vacant

 

 

 

           

                    CHAPTER OFFICERS for 2011-12

                                                    Chapter Officers

                                         for

                                     2011-12

                                 Commander: Danny Walberg 

 Sr. Vice Commander:  Ed Nelson                   Chaplin Walter O’Malley       

 Jr. Vice Commander: Richard Weiss       Service Officer:  Steve Rosenow

  Adjutant:  Tim Brastrup                           Sgt at Arms:  Keith Gardner

  Treasurer: Brian Ray                            Color Guard Cmdr:  Mark Strobel

 Appointed Offices:

    Legislative Chairman - Don Meyer

    Membership Chairman - Tim Brastrup
    Webmaster - Bob Jones
    Color Guard Commander - Mark Strobel

 

 

 

 

       CHAPTER OFFICERS for 2010-2011

      

                                                  Commander: Tim Brastrup

            Adjutant: Tony Wasserbauer                          Chaplin: Walter O’Malley  

           Sr. Vice Commander: Dan Walberg                  Treasurer: Brian Ray

          Jr.Vice Commander: Richard Weiss                   Sgt at Arms: Keith Gardner   

          Service Officer:  Steve Rosenow                       Color Guard Commander: Mark Strobel

    

CHAPTER OFFICERS for 2009-10

                                                      

                                           CHAPTER OFFICERS for 2009-10

   

                                                      Commander: Mark Strobel

  Adjutant: Tony Wasserbauer                               Chaplin: Walter O’Malley  

 Sr. Vice Commander: Richard Weiss                  Treasurer: Brian Ray

 Jr.Vice Commander:Dan Walberg                              Sgt at Arms: JimLucus   

 Service Officer:  Steve Rosenow                           Legislative Chair: to be appointed

 

   __________________________________________________________________________                               

                                                                              

CHAPTER OFFICERS for 2008-09

   

 

         

                                                                    Commander: Tim Brastrup

          Sr. Vice Commander: Bob Jones                                        Chaplin: Walter O’Malley       

          Jr. Vice Commander: Richard Weiss                       Service Officer: Steve Rosenow

          Adjutant: Tony Wasserbauer  /Jack Owens                 Sgt at Arms: Jim Kostek

           Treasurer: Steve Rosenow                                  Legislative Chair: Jack Owen